School Staff
                                Teaching Staff
1  Dr. K.V.S. Shakya (Principal) M.A.,B.Ed.,U.G.C.,NET,Ph.D.
2  Sri Satish Chandra Durgapal (English) M.A. (English), B.Ed
3  Sri Umesh Kumar Sharma (Physical) B.A. M.P.Ed
4  Sri Vishnu Datt Shukla (Computer) M.C.A.
5  Dr. Pramod Kumar Baghel (Commerce) M.Com., Ph.D.
6  Sri Piyush Kumar (Chemistry) M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed., M.Phil.
7 Sri Rahul Chauhan  (Physics) M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.
8 Dr. Madhav Prashad Tripathi (Hindi) M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., Ph.D.,
9 Sri Pawan Kumar Joshi (Music) M.A. (Music), B.Ed
10  Sri Arun Kumar Yadav (Biology) M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed
11   Sri Janardan Prasad Verma (Maths) M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed
12 Sri Atul Kumar Pathak (Maths) M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed
13  Sri Ghanshyam Dholgain (S.St.) M.A.(History), B. Ed.
14  Sri Nipendra Singh(Physical) M.A. (English), B.P.Ed.
15  Sri Sanjay Mishra (Business Studies ) M.Sc. (Chemistry), MBA (Finance)
16  Sri Akhilesh Kumar  Sharma  (English) M.A. (English), B.Ed.
17  Sri Rajat Kumar Singh (Computer) M.C.A.
18  Dr. Mukul Chandra Kandpal (Biology) M.Sc. (Zoology), Ph. D.
19 Sri Vikrant Kumar Gaur (Maths) M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
20 Sri Kaushal Kumar Shakya (S.St.) M.A.(History), B. Ed., UGC Net
 21 Sri Pankaj Kornga (Drawing)  Master of Fine Art
22    Dr. Dinesh Nayal (Economics) M.A.(Economics) B.Ed., Ph.D.
23 Sri Pushpendra Singh Shakya (Science) M.Sc.(Physics) B.Ed., M.Ed.
 24 Sri Yogesh Kuamr Upadhayay (English) M.A.(English), B.Ed.
                       Non-Teaching Staff
25 Sri V. N. Gupta Bursar/ Office Incharge
26 Sri M. S. Bisht Office Assistant
27 Sri Pankaj Shukla Doctor
28  Sri K. C. Upadhyay Librarian
29  Sri Ram Dhyan Office Assistant
 30  Sri Pradeep Adhikari Office Assistant
31 Sri Dileep Singh Bisht Computer Operator
32 Sri Rahul Singh Public Relation Officer
33 Sri Amit  Hostel Warden (Madhukar  Kripa)
34 Sri Lalit Joshi Hostel Warden (Madhav Kripa)
35 Shri Anuj Gupta (Mess Store In-charge)
36 Sri Devendra Singh Adhikari Electrician
37 Sri Narendra  Singh Negi  (Mess Incharge)
38
39
40
41
42